Paln prób i skład 6.03.2018

Orkiestra Symfoniczna UMFC Wydziału Instrumentalno-Pedagogicznego w Białymstoku

skład na koncert 06.03.2018r. wtorek
Sala Koncertowa, ul. Podleśna 2 godz.19:00

BOGDAN OLĘDZKI- DYRYGENT

JAKUB DUBIK- SOLISTA( WIOLONCZELA)

• W.A.MOZART – UWERTURA DO OPERY CZARODZIEJSKI FLET
• C.SAINT-SEANS – KONCERT WIOLONCZELOWY NR1 A -MOLL
• R.SCHUMANN – SYMFONIA D-MOLL OP.120

INSTRUMENTY SMYCZKOWE – CAŁY PROGRAM
Skrzypce I
1. Pomykała Joanna- lider
2. Górska Magdalena
3. Piotrowski Zbigniew
4. Toczyski Mariusz
5. Patrykus Marta Barbara
6. Sandel Elżbieta
7. Pawlicka Hanna Agnieszka
8. Szuchalska Monika
9. Traihel Maryia
10. Mancewicz Maciej
11. Chudziak Aleksandra Magdalena
12. Kałużny Szymon
13. Bielska Melania
14. Maliszewska Joanna

Skrzypce II
1. Baumel Agata –lider
2. Majewski Bartłomiej
3. Mazgajczyk Katarzyna Anna
4. Borowski Dawid
5. Garus Katarzyna
6. Czepiel Eliza
7. Halaburda Ewa
8. Laskowska Agata
9. Włodarczyk Aleksandra
10. Gorayska Barbara
11. Pieczewska Weronika
12. Tokajuk Emilia
13. Zaworska Alicja

Altówki
1. Piatrovich Hanna – lider
2. Markowska Martyna
3. Wierzbicka Maria
4. Zych Martyna Oliwia
5. Drabarek Agnieszka
6. Gosieniecka Aleksandra
7. Wiciński Karol
8. Wagner Katarzyna
9. Ostasz Aleksandra

Wiolonczele
1. Wolanin Piotr- lider
2. Asipchuk Raman
3. Mikelis Valeryia
4. Maciejewska Kinga
5. Gołdys Maja
Kontrabasy
1. Pawełczyk Patrycja Małgorzata – lider
2. Cis Oskar
3. Kuk Krzysztof

PERKUSJA
1. Łepkowski Mariusz
2. Baranowska Anna

INSTRUMENTY DĘTE
W. A. Mozart -Uwertura do opery Czarodziejski flet
1. Flety, – Zielińska Adrianna, Falkowska Agata ,
2. Oboje – Waszkiewicz Michał, Wojszel Aleksandra
3. Klarnety- Ladziński Jakub, Pomykała Kamil
4. Fagoty- Jurczak Katarzyna, Klimaszewski Kajetan
5. Rogi – Fiedoruk Adam, Tabero Bartłomiej
6. Trąbki- Wadowski Michał, Witkowski Cezary,

C.Saint-Seans -Koncert wiolonczelowy nr 1 a-moll
1. Flety– Falkowska Agata, Zielińska Adrianna
2. Oboje- Skibińska Amelia, Wojszel Aleksandra
3. Klarnety -Kurkowski Mateusz, Przystępski Dominik
4. Fagoty- Klimaszewski Kajetan, Ciszewska Joanna
5. Rogi – Czekała Jakub, Fiedoruk Adam,
6. Trąbki- Jagiełło Michał, Witkowski Cezary

R.Schumann – IV SYMFONIA d- moll op.120
1. Flety – Jagłowska Jolanta, Zielińska Adrianna
2. Oboje – Waszkiewicz Michał, Wojszel Aleksandra
3. Klarnety- Jurczuk Joanna, Grad Ewa
4. Fagoty- Klimaszewski Kajetan, Jurczak Katarzyna,
5. Rogi – (4) Czekała Jakub, Fiedoruk Adam, Tabero Bartłomiej , Adamski Piotr
6. Trabki – Niezgoda Bernard, Skiba Joanna
7. Puzony (3)- Witkowski Przemysław, Szaszkow Nikita,

PRÓBY SEKCYJNE !
PONIEDZIAŁEK 26.02.2018r.
Skrzypce – 10.30- 13.30 – as. R.Dudzik s. 31 (budynek A)
Altówki – 11.30 – 14.00 – ad. dr R.Koper s.25 (budynek A)
Wiolonczele – 13.00- 15.30 – st. wykł. W.Kopijkowski s. 4 (budynek A)
Kontrabasy – 11.30- 14.00 – ad. dr K.Łomasko s.06 (budynek A)
Instrumenty Dęte- 14.00 – 17.00 – st. wykł. dr S.Sobola s.31 (budynek A)
Próby
27.02.2018, wtorek, 9.00-13.00 s.31
28.02.2018, środa, 9.00-13.00 s.31
1.03.2018, czwartek 9.00-13.00 s.31
2.03.2018, piątek 9.00-13.00 s.31
3.03.2018, sobota, 9.00-13:00 s.31
4.03.2018, niedziela wolne

5.03.2018, poniedziałek 9:00-13:00, ul. Podleśna 2
6.03.2018 , wtorek 9:00-13:00, ul. Podleśna 2 próba generalna

6.03.2018 ,wtorek 18.00 GOTOWOŚĆ
KONCERT 19:00, ul. Podleśna 2

12th International Adilia Alieva Piano Competition

Ladies and Gentleman, Professors and Students,Enclosed you can find program and application form of 12th International Adilia Alieva Piano Competition in France and Switzerland. We would like to invite all of you to take part in this special event. More information you can see on: www.sbam.yolasite.com The competition will take place in Annemasse / France and Geneva / Switzerland from May 14th to May 17th 2018. 2 Categories: (a) Professionals born between 01.01.1973 and 01.01.1996 (b) Young Pianists born between 01.01.1997 and 01.01.2004 Attractive monetary and concert prizes will be provided for the winners. – Grand Prize is 15 000€, total prizes more than 30 000€. – Production of a concert film shot during the competition as a price for one of the winners of the contest. – Scholarship at the Ecole Normale de Musique Alfred Cortot in Paris Etc.. The Panel of judges will include performing artists from USA, France, Switzerland, Poland, Finland: Mr. Laurent PETITGIRARD, HONORARY PRESIDENT, Composer, President of Institute of France, Paris Members of the Honorary Committee Virginie DUBY-MULLER, MP of Haute -Savoy, Vice-President of the Departmental Council of Haute -Savoy, France Catherine PONCET, Journalist, agency chief of „Le Dauphiné Libéré”, France Charles DUTOIT, Chief Conductor and Music Advisor of the Philadelphia Orchestra as well as Artistic Director and Principal Conductor of the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra. Reneé MAGNIN, Honorary Mayor of Gaillard, France Vagif SADIQOV, Ambassador, Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva. Rodion SHCHEDRIN, Composer, Honorary Member of Berlin Academy of Arts and Honorary President of Union of composers of Russia / Germany Michael FINE, Manager of „FINE SOUND PRODUCTIONS, Senior Advisor Artistic Planning of Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra and Radio Philharmonic Orchestra France/ USA Donald VROON, Chief Music editor, musical critic American record guide USA. Biguslaw DAWIDOW, International conductor, Poland. Nikke Isomotonen, General Manager of Orchestra St. Michel Strings, Finland The Final concerts for the 12th ADILIA ALIEVA INTERNATIONAL PIANO COMPETITION will be held at: – the United Nations Office at Geneva, Palais des Nations, 1211 Geneva, Switzerland; The 2 or more public concerts by the winner is scheduled to take place from THURSDAY 17th of MAY 2018 Deadline registration in Annemasse is March 30, 2018. We would love to see you all in May 2018. Best wishes Sincerely yours international relation department of Adilia Alieva International Piano Competition alievacompetition@yahoo.co.uk SB ARTISTS MANAGEMENTSB ARTISTS MANAGEMENTa

Letni kurs

 

1st Parnassus Early Music Festival & Academy
(EMFA)
WARSAW (POLAND) 7 – 15.07.2018

FEES:

  1. The cost of the active participation:
    for Polish citizens – PLN 700
    for foreign citizens – € 175
    The price includes:
    7 individual classes each of 45 minutes with the chosen master
    7 group classes each of 45 minutes – historical dance
    5 hours of classes in instrumental ensembles (teachers will be assigned according to their availability)
    1 lecture
    7 lunches
    Integration Party
    Information materials
    6 entry cards for festival concerts
    Additional activities for instrument players
    1.5 hours a day orchestral classes

 

  1. Possibility to participate in two individual master classes of PLN 1000/ € 250

 

  1. The cost of passive participation – the possibility of passive participation in chosen activities (as a listener) + information materials & 6 entry cards for festival concerts
    for Polish citizens – PLN 200
    for foreign citizens – € 50

 

  1. Fee for Ensembles – 400PLN/ € 100 per person
    The price includes
    7 classes for each ensemble for 90 minunes with available masters
    7 group classes each for 45 minutes from historical dance
    1.5 hours a day orchestral classes
    1 lecture
    7 lunches
    Integration Party
    Information materials
    6 entry cards for festival concerts

 *The payment can be made in installments:
– registration fee – PLN 200 / €50 
– the second installment paid on or before 15th March 2018 – PLN 250/ €50 
– the third installment paid on or before 15th May 2018 – PLN 250/ €75 
The payment should be transferred to the following bank account:

Fundacja Mondo Dell’Arte
Al. Wilanowska 206/4
02-765 Warszawa
mBank S.A.,

Account No. for foreign citizens:
IBAN: PL88114020040000381205581220
BIC/SWIFT: BREXPLPWMBK
mBank S.A. Formerly BRE BANK S.A. (RETAIL BANKING), Lodz
PO BOX 2108, 90-959 Lodz 2

Account  No. for Polish citizens:  82 1140 2004 0000 3302 7687 1951

Please write „1st Parnassus EMFA + the participant’s name and surname” in the transfer title.

Paid accommodation

Ibis Budget Hotel

https://www.accorhotels.com/pl/hotel-6401-ibis-budget-warszawa-centrum/index.shtml

in single room + breakfast 110 PLN/ € 28

in doubel room + breakfast 70 PLN/€ 18/person

Agrykola Hotel http://www.agrykola-noclegi.pl/pl/

in 6 bed room 50 PLN/ € 13/person

in 8 bed room 40 PLN/ € 11/person

*Applies only to active participation in course

 

zgloszenie 1st Parnassus EMFA